|
Our Media/Results from GNAC Great Northwest Cross Country Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2015 Results - GNAC Great Northwest Cross Country ChampionshipsPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Oct 18th 2015, 9:06pm
Website:Click here 2015 GNAC Cross Country Championship - 10/24/2015
East Lake Padden
Event 1 Women 6k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #3 Chelimo, Joyce Alaska Anchorage 21:00.90 1
2 #6 Kurgat, Caroline Alaska Anchorage 21:08.80 2
3 #79 Bassett, Rebecca Simon Fraser 21:29.10 3
4 #74 Patti, Anna Seattle Pacific 21:42.50 4
5 #24 Eggleston, Dani Central Washington 21:58.60 5
6 #105 Guenther, Taylor Western Washington 22:01.50 6
7 #31 Rogers, Megan Central Washington 22:06.40 7
8 #104 Grant, Brittany Western Washington 22:10.90 8
9 #4 Coscia, Kimberly Alaska Anchorage 22:16.30 9
10 #111 Melville, Tracy Western Washington 22:24.90 10
11 #32 Shindruk, Alexa Central Washington 22:37.00 11
12 #119 Jepchumba, Zennah Alaska Anchorage 22:39.10 12
13 #101 Stuckey, Stephanie Western Oregon 22:40.20 13
14 #64 Kolasinski, Larissa Saint Martin's 22:41.50 14
15 #5 Decker, Beatrice Alaska Anchorage 22:42.30 15
16 #63 Horvath, Karen Saint Martin's 22:42.40 16
17 #57 Manzer, Sierra Northwest Nazarene 22:44.60 17
18 #33 Fristoe, Megan Concordia (Ore.) 22:46.40 18
19 #89 Townsend, Addy Simon Fraser 22:49.20 19
20 #70 Charleson, Mary Seattle Pacific 22:53.00 20
21 #68 Calvert, Hannah Seattle Pacific 22:53.10 21
22 #87 Nock, Paige Simon Fraser 22:56.90 22
23 #115 Taferre, Sara Western Washington 22:57.20 23
24 #114 Stelling, Lillianna Western Washington 22:57.30 24
25 #109 Laiblin, Alexandra Western Washington 22:57.70 25
26 #38 Pederson, Nicole Concordia (Ore.) 22:59.20 26
27 #7 Maker, Kaitlyn Alaska Anchorage 23:00.10 27
28 #99 Maurmann, Nicole Western Oregon 23:02.30 28
29 #116 Troupe, Shawna Western Washington 23:03.40 29
30 #82 Dobie, Reta Simon Fraser 23:03.90 30
31 #30 Rexus, Stephanie Central Washington 23:04.40 31
32 #9 Pahkala, Jessica Alaska Anchorage 23:05.50 32
33 #10 Perez, Tamara Alaska Anchorage 23:08.30
34 #51 Gordon, Hailey Northwest Nazarene 23:08.30 33
35 #76 Rawlins, Jessica Seattle Pacific 23:09.60 34
36 #71 Decker, Lynelle Seattle Pacific 23:11.30 35
37 #73 Macdonald, Sarah Seattle Pacific 23:11.70 36
38 #8 McCormick, Danielle Alaska Anchorage 23:13.30
39 #75 Phan, Chynna Seattle Pacific 23:13.60 37
40 #78 Bassett, Miryam Simon Fraser 23:15.40 38
41 #56 Manzer, Anysja Northwest Nazarene 23:15.90 39
42 #86 Mackenzie, Kansas Simon Fraser 23:20.50 40
43 #23 Dowdell, Hannah Central Washington 23:24.10 41
44 #16 O'Donnell, Dorothy Alaska Fairbanks 23:24.80 42
45 #98 Knapp, Grace Western Oregon 23:26.90 43
46 #1 Burroughs, Mariah Alaska Anchorage 23:29.80
47 #84 Howley, Julia Simon Fraser 23:31.50 44
48 #83 Evans, Brittany Simon Fraser 23:37.40
49 #22 Chinchar, Erin Central Washington 23:37.60 45
50 #67 Teigen, Megan Saint Martin's 23:41.70 46
51 #107 Jalbert, Maddy Western Washington 23:42.10
52 #46 Frame, Rio Msu-Billings 23:46.80 47
53 #26 Inderbitzin, Jayna Central Washington 23:47.80 48
54 #110 Marikis, Sofia Western Washington 23:49.10
55 #102 Van de Grift, Suzie Western Oregon 23:53.90 49
56 #93 Crawford, Rachel Western Oregon 23:55.80 50
57 #118 Woodward, Mikhaela Western Washington 23:57.50
58 #41 Worobel, Zoe Concordia (Ore.) 23:57.60 51
59 #27 Liebel, Brenna Central Washington 23:57.80
60 #54 Hook, Rebecca Northwest Nazarene 23:59.70 52
61 #11 Bathe, Nichole Alaska Fairbanks 24:04.80 53
62 #34 Fristoe, Sara Concordia (Ore.) 24:09.40 54
63 #18 Striker, Kali Alaska Fairbanks 24:11.40 55
64 #13 Fitzgerald, Kimberl Alaska Fairbanks 24:11.70 56
65 #100 Smith, Kiana Western Oregon 24:15.70 57
66 #91 Beeson, Bailey Western Oregon 24:16.70 58
67 #45 Davis, Brielle Msu-Billings 24:16.70 59
68 #85 Johnson, Jennifer Simon Fraser 24:21.60
69 #44 Condon, Taylor Msu-Billings 24:26.90 60
70 #72 Kettel, Hailey Seattle Pacific 24:28.20
71 #15 Lilly, Sarah Alaska Fairbanks 24:31.70 61
72 #50 Trueblood, Jinise Msu-Billings 24:33.80 62
73 #20 Weller, Grace Alaska Fairbanks 24:47.70 63
74 #53 Hammons, Emily Northwest Nazarene 24:51.70 64
75 #17 Stevens, Hannah Alaska Fairbanks 24:51.80 65
76 #52 Gourley, Jadyn Northwest Nazarene 25:00.20 66
77 #92 Cantrell, Emily Western Oregon 25:06.00
78 #39 Richardson, Dalen Concordia (Ore.) 25:07.90 67
79 #95 Ditzhazy, Amanda Western Oregon 25:08.40
80 #77 Zeitler, Kiley Seattle Pacific 25:13.00
81 #90 Townsend, Dana Simon Fraser 25:37.30
82 #103 Zimmerdahl, Kendra Western Oregon 25:39.30
83 #69 Campell, Melanie Seattle Pacific 25:46.40
84 #55 Lonai, Josie Northwest Nazarene 25:56.50 68
85 #62 Dorney, Lindsey Saint Martin's 26:00.00 69
86 #43 Bomar, Bailey Msu-Billings 26:12.50 70
87 #37 Moreno, Bianca Concordia (Ore.) 26:46.30 71
88 #66 Pedro-Trujillo, Dal Saint Martin's 27:03.80 72
89 #35 Jensen, Jessica Concordia (Ore.) 27:14.80 73
90 #40 VonBargen, Megan Concordia (Ore.) 27:21.20
91 #65 McCloskey, Claire Saint Martin's 27:25.30 74
92 #28 Mason, Ashley Central Washington 27:28.10
93 #36 McChurch, Erin Concordia (Ore.) 27:30.40
94 #48 McDonald, Devin Msu-Billings 27:54.00 75
95 #42 Beatty, Sarah Msu-Billings 27:58.70 76
96 #25 Gomez, Elena Central Washington 28:27.90
97 #61 Carandang, Ashley Saint Martin's 30:45.10 77
Team Scores
=============================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=============================================================================
1 Alaska Anchorage 39 1 2 9 12 15 27 32
Total Time: 1:49:49.00
Average: 21:57.80
2 Western Washington 71 6 8 10 23 24 25 29
Total Time: 1:52:34.00
Average: 22:30.80
3 Central Washington 95 5 7 11 31 41 45 48
Total Time: 1:53:13.00
Average: 22:38.60
4 Simon Fraser 112 3 19 22 30 38 40 44
Total Time: 1:53:37.00
Average: 22:43.40
5 Seattle Pacific 114 4 20 21 34 35 36 37
Total Time: 1:53:52.00
Average: 22:46.40
6 Western Oregon 183 13 28 43 49 50 57 58
Total Time: 1:57:01.00
Average: 23:24.20
7 Northwest Nazarene 205 17 33 39 52 64 66 68
Total Time: 1:58:02.00
Average: 23:36.40
8 Concordia (Ore.) 216 18 26 51 54 67 71 73
Total Time: 1:59:03.00
Average: 23:48.60
9 Saint Martin's 217 14 16 46 69 72 74 77
Total Time: 2:02:11.00
Average: 24:26.20
10 Alaska Fairbanks 267 42 53 55 56 61 63 65
Total Time: 2:00:26.00
Average: 24:05.20
11 Msu-Billings 298 47 59 60 62 70 75 76
Total Time: 2:03:18.00
Average: 24:39.60
Event 2 Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #130 Cheseto, Henry Alaska Anchorage 24:22.70 1
2 #136 Notz, Dominik Alaska Anchorage 24:27.30 2
3 #131 Kangogo, Edwin Alaska Anchorage 24:44.10 3
4 #223 Ribich, David Western Oregon 24:59.60 4
5 #205 Jorgensen, Oliver Simon Fraser 25:03.60 5
6 #137 Samoei, Victor Alaska Anchorage 25:19.60 6
7 #209 Rouleau, Marc-Antoi Simon Fraser 25:22.10 7
8 #180 Mitchell, Isaac Northwest Nazarene 25:25.20 8
9 #132 Kipchumba, Nathan Alaska Anchorage 25:29.30 9
10 #239 Wise, Andrew Western Washington 25:30.80 10
11 #208 Proceviat, Cameron Simon Fraser 25:36.10 11
12 #206 Miller, Sean Simon Fraser 25:39.00 12
13 #175 Peterson, Robert Msu-Billings 25:39.20 13
14 #233 Lutz, Matthew Western Washington 25:43.40 14
15 #219 Holloway, Zach Western Oregon 25:45.70 15
16 #235 Mounier, Nick Western Washington 25:47.80 16
17 #133 Mendenhall, Michael Alaska Anchorage 25:53.30 17
18 #172 Love, Garrett Msu-Billings 25:53.80 18
19 #214 Wong, Brendan Simon Fraser 25:57.00 19
20 #201 Charlton, Braeden Simon Fraser 26:03.10 20
21 #227 Eustis, Sean Western Washington 26:05.20 21
22 #232 Jones, Will Western Washington 26:17.00 22
23 #203 Doherty, Rowan Simon Fraser 26:21.80 23
24 #220 Jones, Tyler Western Oregon 26:25.80 24
25 #238 Romey, Max Western Washington 26:25.90 25
26 #202 de Dalmases, Mateo Simon Fraser 26:30.30
27 #156 Martinez, Alex Central Washington 26:32.20 26
28 #234 McCranie, Cody Western Washington 26:32.20 27
29 #176 Winter, Matt Msu-Billings 26:35.10 28
30 #177 Cunningham, Chase Northwest Nazarene 26:35.70 29
31 #195 Halladay, Ben Seattle Pacific 26:36.70 30
32 #154 Leaf, Ron Central Washington 26:37.00 31
33 #222 Naffziger, Sam Western Oregon 26:37.00 32
34 #153 Lafferty, Jonathan Central Washington 26:37.20 33
35 #174 Mendoza, Tyus Msu-Billings 26:39.90 34
36 #135 Miller, Jesse Alaska Anchorage 26:43.40 35
37 #164 Seckel, Jared Concordia (Ore.) 26:47.50 36
38 #169 Egeland, Jorey Msu-Billings 26:49.80 37
39 #141 Eckert, Alex Alaska Fairbanks 26:49.80 38
40 #144 Rankin, Keegan Alaska Fairbanks 26:51.20 39
41 #159 Thompson, Ryan Central Washington 26:52.50 40
42 #179 Hamilton, Nick Northwest Nazarene 26:54.80 41
43 #140 Donaldson, Max Alaska Fairbanks 26:55.70 42
44 #216 Cornish, David Western Oregon 26:56.60 43
45 #170 Hovland, Mark Msu-Billings 26:57.70 44
46 #185 Heckman, Jasper Saint Martin's 26:58.20 45
47 #237 Ripley, Noah Western Washington 26:58.40
48 #229 Hayes, Dylan Western Washington 26:59.00
49 #192 Avischious, Adam Seattle Pacific 27:00.70 46
50 #152 Humphries, Tyler Central Washington 27:00.80 47
51 #204 Gravel, Philippe Simon Fraser 27:01.30
52 #155 Lee, Hanson Central Washington 27:05.00 48
53 #173 McKay, Liam Msu-Billings 27:07.70 49
54 #148 Boston, Josh Central Washington 27:07.80 50
55 #139 Cech, Jan Alaska Fairbanks 27:10.10 51
56 #212 Tadesse, Ephraim Simon Fraser 27:12.60
57 #217 Dempsey, Josh Western Oregon 27:13.50 52
58 #215 Anheluk, Riley Western Oregon 27:13.80 53
59 #224 Soik, Joe Western Oregon 27:15.00
60 #146 Serventi, Daniel Alaska Fairbanks 27:16.90 54
61 #151 Engel, Harry Central Washington 27:18.50
62 #142 Kopsack, Lyon Alaska Fairbanks 27:19.20 55
63 #194 Comer, Brian Seattle Pacific 27:27.40 56
64 #166 Speidel, Paris Concordia (Ore.) 27:29.20 57
65 #190 Morgan, Nathan Saint Martin's 27:31.60 58
66 #218 Hanna, Josh Western Oregon 27:35.00
67 #199 Walker, Joseph Seattle Pacific 27:39.30 59
68 #147 Takagi, Seiji Alaska Fairbanks 27:39.50 60
69 #196 James, Brysten Seattle Pacific 27:44.30 61
70 #157 Paulson, Kyle Central Washington 27:45.40
71 #197 McLeod, David Seattle Pacific 27:50.10 62
72 #186 Hunt, Josh Saint Martin's 27:52.10 63
73 #163 Peila, Austin Concordia (Ore.) 28:01.30 64
74 #134 Messina, Philip Alaska Anchorage 28:05.80
75 #183 Edgecomb, Joe Saint Martin's 28:09.40 65
76 #230 Irvine, Justin Western Washington 28:15.40
77 #178 Fisher, Gabe Northwest Nazarene 28:15.50 66
78 #188 Larson, Skyler Saint Martin's 28:21.10 67
79 #198 Sterling, Clark Seattle Pacific 28:29.80 68
80 #161 Johnston, Alan Concordia (Ore.) 28:30.40 69
81 #149 Boyd, Taryk Central Washington 28:33.80
82 #191 Schilter, Levi Saint Martin's 28:37.80 70
83 #181 Swarat, Tim Northwest Nazarene 28:43.80 71
84 #165 Snook, Colton Concordia (Ore.) 28:58.40 72
85 #189 Miller, Austin Saint Martin's 28:58.80 73
86 #160 Collins, Austin Concordia (Ore.) 29:24.60 74
87 #193 Busald, Jacob Seattle Pacific 29:27.50
88 #182 Waterman, David Northwest Nazarene 30:00.80 75
89 #184 Galm, Kameron Saint Martin's 30:08.70
90 #162 Livermore, Ethan Concordia (Ore.) 30:43.70 76
91 #187 Lara Espinoza, Luis Saint Martin's 32:29.70
Team Scores
=============================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=============================================================================
1 Alaska Anchorage 21 1 2 3 6 9 17 37
2 Simon Fraser 54 5 7 11 12 19 20 23
3 Western Washington 83 10 14 16 21 22 25 27
4 Western Oregon 122 4 15 24 34 45 53 54
5 Msu-Billings 134 13 18 28 36 39 46 51
6 Central Washington 185 26 33 35 42 49 50
7 Northwest Nazarene 218 8 29 43 67 71 76
8 Alaska Fairbanks 232 40 41 44 52 55 56 61
9 Seattle Pacific 258 31 48 57 60 62 63
10 Concordia (Ore.) 302 38 58 65 69 72 74 77
11 Saint Martin's 304 47 59 64 66 68 70 73
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·393360 views
1 comment(s)
|