RS/WA
A.net/WA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Western Washington University Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellingham, Washington
you RUN the place
516 High St, Bellingham, Washington, 98225-9008, United States
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Jordan Welling
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
12
)
View
News (
23
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2007 / 2008 - (1 articles)
2008 / 2009 - (3 articles)
2009 / 2010 - (9 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (10 articles)
All News
Search
2011 Results - Payton Jordan - Cardinal Invite
Published by
Shane
May 1st 2011, 11:22pm
Comments
Payton Jordan - Cardinal Invite
- May 1, 2011
Palo Alto, CA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abilene Christian
Academy of Art Univ
Adams State
adidas
Air Force
Albuquerque Academy
Apercen-NBSV
Arizona
Arkansas
Army
Asics
Asics Aggies
Athletic Ann
Baa
Bay Area Track Club
Bosnia
Boulder Running Company
Bowerman Athletic Club
Brooks
Carrboro Athletics Club
Chico State
Chico TC
Club Northwest
Colorado
Colorado School of Mines
Colorado State
Coquitlam Ch
Coventry God
Cptc-New Balance
CS Stanislaus
Denso
Ecuador
Estonia
Evo Track Club
Finland
Florida State
Fresno State
Golazo Sport
Great Britain
Guatemala
Guelph
Halifast Athletics
Hansons-Brooks
Harvard
ICR
Idaho
In-the-Arena
Infinite Running
Iona
Kanebo
Kansas
Kentucky
Kimbia
Konica-Minolta
Lamar
Loyola Marymount
McMillan Elite
McNeese State
Melbourne TC
Mexico
Mizuno
Montana
Montana State
Nac Victoria
Nebraska
Nevada-Reno
New Balance
New Mexico
New Mexico State
Nike
Nike Team Run L
Nissin Foods
NorCal Throwers TC
North Carolina State
Northern Arizona
NTN
NYAC
Ohio State
Oiselle
Oklahoma
Oklahoma State
Oregon
Oregon State
OTC Elite
Otsuka Pharm
Padilla's TE
Panama
Panasonic
Peru
Portland
Prairie Inn
Prince George (city)
Puma
Queens (NC)
Quicksilver
Reebok
Riadha
Rice
Richmond
RMR
S&B
Sacramento State
San Francisco
Santa Clara
Santa Monica TC
Saucony
Sekisui Chem
Shikoku Elec
Simon Fraser
Speed River Olympic Division
Stanford
Sun Elite
Team Rogue
Team USA MN
Texas Tech
Texas-El Paso
Texas-Pan American
Toyota Welln
U Knight TC
UC Berkeley
UC Davis
UC Riverside
Unattached
US Air Force WCAP
Utah State
Vanderbilt
Wacoal
Western Illinois
Western State
Western Washington
Windsor
Zap Fitness
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
10k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
10k
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wheeler, Chase
UC Berkeley
10.76
+1.4
1
2
Michener, Sam
Idaho
10.85
+1.4
1
3
McGraw, Tyrone
Stanford
10.86
+1.4
1
4
Bademosi, Johnson
Stanford
10.97
+1.4
1
5
Brown, Ryan
Stanford
11.06
+1.4
1
6
Hepburn, Colin
Stanford
11.16
+1.4
1
7
Lee, Alex
Stanford
11.19
+1.4
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stewart, Ray
UC Berkeley
21.61
-0.9
1
2
Boss, Andrew
Simon Fraser
21.71
-0.9
1
3
Michener, Sam
Idaho
22.40
-0.9
1
1
Brown, Ryan
Stanford
22.42
-0.6
2
4
Bademosi, Johnson
Stanford
22.58
-0.9
1
2
McGraw, Tyrone
Stanford
22.59
-0.6
2
3
Cardey, Kevin
Stanford
22.81
-0.6
2
4
Lee, Alex
Stanford
22.81
-0.6
2
5
Hepburn, Colin
Stanford
22.84
-0.9
1
5
Matthews, William
Unattached
22.88
-0.6
2
6
Carpenter, Mike
Idaho
23.68
-0.9
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Morton, Amaechi
Stanford
46.52
1
2
Morano, Drew
Unattached
47.19
1
3
Corral, Alfredo
Stanford
48.16
1
4
Stanislav, Melnikov
Unattached
48.81
1
5
Davis, Daniel
UC Berkeley
49.23
1
1
Kennedy, Tojsh
UC Berkeley
49.38
2
2
Carpenter, Mike
Idaho
49.87
2
6
Montrose, Brett
Simon Fraser
50.14
1
7
Glynn, Brian
Unattached
50.52
1
3
Morrison, Michael
UC Berkeley
51.44
2
Mens 800m Section 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mumba, Prince
Santa Monica TC
1:46.96
1
2
Emmen, Tetlo
Unattached
1:47.56
1
3
Jones, Richard
Santa Monica TC
1:47.64
1
4
Ferguson, Quin
Unattached
1:47.87
1
5
Gagnon, Brian
In-the-Arena
1:48.32
1
6
Webb, Sharif
Kentucky
1:48.48
1
7
Fox, Matthew
Unattached
1:48.49
1
8
Shaw, Brandon
Evo Track Club
1:48.86
1
9
Clair, Darren St.
New Balance
1:49.35
1
--
Mahoney, Brendan
Unattached
DNF
1
Mens 800m Section 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Kyle
Saucony
1:48.31
1
2
Husted, Mark
Unattached
1:49.37
1
3
Ferris, Dylan
Stanford
1:49.51
1
4
Berberick, Andrew
Stanford
1:49.54
1
5
Aragon, Gabe
New Mexico
1:49.99
1
6
Sweeney, Chris
Oklahoma
1:50.13
1
7
Fitzpatrick, Simon
Unattached
1:51.58
1
Mens 800m Section 3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hatch, James
Boulder Running
1:48.79
1
2
Bishop, David
New Mexico
1:50.38
1
3
Graham, Andrew
Adams State
1:50.44
1
4
Griffith, Kevin
UC Davis
1:50.66
1
5
Castro, Spencer
Stanford
1:50.69
1
6
Gadayan, Francis
Unattached
1:51.73
1
7
Dalton, Josh
Idaho
1:52.86
1
8
Clark, James
Idaho
1:53.18
1
9
Perezchica, Andres
Unattached
1:58.02
1
Mens 800m Section 4
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hayes, Clinton
Chico State
1:51.61
1
2
Ellis, Terrance
CS Stanislaus
1:52.61
1
3
Scharold, Robert
Kentucky
1:53.12
1
4
Parker, Daniel
Chico State
1:53.29
1
5
Lucas, Myko
Sacramento State
1:53.64
1
6
Rinaldi, Justin
Unattached
1:54.28
1
7
Vugteveen, Travis
Simon Fraser
1:54.71
1
8
Hopkins, Devin
San Francisco
1:54.91
1
9
Rider, Jacob
Adams State
1:56.87
1
10
Halasek, Trent
Kentucky
2:03.07
1
Mens 1500m Section 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Blankenship, Ben
Unattached
3:39.49
1
2
Bayer, Andrew
Unattached
3:39.67
1
3
Lomong, Lopez
Nike
3:39.67
1
4
Bumbalough, Andrew
Kimbia
3:39.70
1
5
Jager, Evan
Kimbia
3:40.52
1
6
Casey, Patrick
Montana State
3:41.34
1
7
Pifer, Stephen
OTC Elite
3:42.02
1
8
Boone, Jacob
Oklahoma
3:42.40
1
9
Botezan, Raul
Oklahoma State
3:42.68
1
10
Esparza, Jos� Juan
Mexico
3:44.10
1
--
Matusak, Mark
Unattached
DNF
1
Mens 1500m Section 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Berkis, Anthony
Windsor
3:42.54
1
2
McLain, Mack
Colorado School
3:44.02
1
3
Fernandez, German
Oklahoma State
3:44.18
1
4
Samuels, Nick
Great Britain
3:44.85
1
5
Atchoo, Michael
Stanford
3:44.98
1
6
Kipruto, Nicholas
New Mexico
3:45.39
1
7
Wickman, Michael
Chico TC
3:47.06
1
8
Kellar, Adam
Windsor
3:47.48
1
9
Calmes, Keegan
Adams State
3:47.98
1
10
Weston, Dave
Windsor
3:49.17
1
11
Stutzman, Tyler
Stanford
3:49.65
1
12
Hall, Chad
UC Riverside
3:50.22
1
--
Mahoney, Brendan
Unattached
DNF
1
--
Evans, Sam
New Mexico
DNF
1
Mens 1500m Section 3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rotich, Elkana
Texas-El Paso
3:44.41
1
2
Chirchir, Justice
Texas-El Paso
3:45.55
1
3
Sorrell, Robert
Oklahoma
3:46.62
1
4
Henken, Adam
North Carolina S
3:47.03
1
5
Dame, Gregory
North Carolina S
3:47.44
1
6
Valdes, Tyler
Stanford
3:47.96
1
7
Walters, Matt
Windsor
3:48.19
1
8
Krotzer, Kenny
Stanford
3:48.89
1
9
Soucy, Drew
Adams State
3:48.94
1
10
Tebo, Matt
Colorado
3:49.25
1
11
Valdes, Ryan
Stanford
3:54.49
1
--
Brosnan, Sean
Bowerman Athleti
DNF
1
Mens 1500m Section 4
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wade, Joe
Lamar
3:46.91
1
2
Locklear, Jordan
UC Berkeley
3:48.08
1
3
Munsch, Josh
Kansas
3:48.21
1
4
Strum, Nathan
UC Davis
3:48.41
1
5
Doria, Omar
Texas-Pan Americ
3:48.57
1
6
DeSantiago, Derek
San Francisco
3:48.75
1
7
Bernard, Olivier
Fresno State
3:48.76
1
8
Muntefering, Alex
Oklahoma
3:49.43
1
9
Bertolotti, Marco
Stanford
3:49.58
1
10
Reid, Robbie
Santa Clara
3:53.55
1
11
Mejia, Manny
Chico State
3:55.45
1
12
Cohen, Yermie
Santa Monica TC
3:57.12
1
Mens 1500m Section 5
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kivistik, Kaur
Unattached
3:51.18
1
2
Garboden, Steve
San Francisco
3:51.54
1
3
Vorderbruegge, Dawson
CS Stanislaus
3:51.59
1
4
Hillenbrand, Matt
Kentucky
3:51.93
1
5
Rybicki, Romain
Abilene Christia
3:53.61
1
6
Mena, Gustavo
San Francisco
3:54.04
1
7
Kahleifeh, Adam
Kentucky
3:55.72
1
8
Mateker, William
Apercen-NBSV
4:00.60
1
9
Thorne, Adam
Stanford
4:01.18
1
10
Cramer, Nick
Unattached
4:02.78
1
Mens 5000m Section 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bethke, Brandon
Quicksilver
13:25.82
1
2
Heath, Elliott
Stanford
13:26.14
1
3
Farrell, Thomas
Oklahoma State
13:26.59
1
4
Estrada, Diego
Northern Arizona
13:26.94
1
5
Christie, Mark
Unattached
13:28.21
1
6
Furst, Stephen
adidas
13:29.05
1
7
Derrick, Chris
Stanford
13:29.74
1
8
Cragg, Alistair
adidas
13:30.21
1
9
Hill, Ryan
North Carolina S
13:31.67
1
10
Bosshard, Joe
Colorado
13:34.57
1
11
Borrego, Diego Alberto
Mexico
13:36.69
1
12
Huling, Dan
Reebok
13:38.72
1
13
Watanabe, Kazuya
Unattached
13:38.90
1
14
Nurme, Tiidrek
Estonia
13:39.10
1
15
Riley, Jake
Stanford
13:39.49
1
16
Alex, George
Oklahoma
13:40.73
1
17
Kipchumba, Alfred
Portland
13:40.98
1
18
Vega, Aldo Saul
Mexico
13:43.16
1
19
Martinson, Geoff
Prince George (c
13:44.27
1
20
Ghebray, Yosef
Brooks
13:45.69
1
21
Overall, Scott
adidas
13:48.83
1
22
Milne, Taylor
Speed River Olym
14:01.96
1
23
Johnson, Jeremy
Brooks
14:03.68
1
--
Kloos, Tom
Unattached
DNF
1
--
Coe, Michael
UC Berkeley
DNF
1
--
Pierce, Jonathan
Unattached
DNF
1
Mens 5000m Section 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reid, Phillip
Asics Aggies
13:39.67
1
2
Neuman, Kenyon
Boulder Running
13:40.22
1
3
Schwab, Kevin
Oklahoma
13:40.81
1
4
Cragg, Luke
Adams State
13:41.13
1
5
Wacker, Andy
Colorado
13:41.49
1
6
Peterson, Jonathan
Unattached
13:41.93
1
7
Dunbar, Trevor
Portland
13:42.53
1
8
Williams, Kevin
Oklahoma
13:44.58
1
9
Colley, Andrew
North Carolina S
13:44.79
1
10
Chenoweth, Dan
Harvard
13:45.92
1
11
Unterreiner, Miles
Stanford
13:46.71
1
12
Kogel, Bill
Oklahoma
13:51.24
1
13
Edwards, Jake
Ohio State
13:55.53
1
14
Elliott, Matthew
Brooks
13:55.78
1
15
Rickman, Wesley
Florida State
13:59.32
1
16
Flynn, Ricky
Unattached
14:04.79
1
17
Clark, Christopher
Zap Fitness
14:07.52
1
18
Chipangama, Jordan
Northern Arizona
14:13.44
1
19
Jarvis, Collin
Unattached
14:13.80
1
20
Pennel, Tyler
Western State
14:13.95
1
21
Rasmussen, Tyler
Western State
14:28.85
1
22
Hamaguchi, Takayuki
Unattached
14:37.05
1
--
Bishop, David
New Mexico
DNF
1
--
Brown, Sean
Western State
DNF
1
Mens 5000m Section 3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moussa, Ammar
Unattached
14:05.79
1
2
Chevee, Maxime
UC Berkeley
14:09.40
1
3
Stuetzel, Simon
Queens (NC)
14:13.33
1
4
Atwood, Nick
Montana State
14:14.30
1
5
Caulkins, Chase
Portland
14:19.54
1
6
Dahlberg, Scott
Boulder Running
14:23.29
1
7
Wasinger, Don
Kansas
14:24.86
1
8
Britt, Barry
Idaho
14:25.25
1
9
Zwama, Paul
Fresno State
14:27.89
1
10
McNiff, Ryan
Adams State
14:28.42
1
11
Coloe, Matthew
Northern Arizona
14:28.77
1
12
Campbell, Patrick
North Carolina S
14:29.32
1
13
Sellers, Nathan
Adams State
14:31.36
1
14
Zywicki, Ben
Colorado School
14:33.50
1
15
Welling, Jordan
Western Washingt
14:34.30
1
16
Caprario, Nick
Kansas
14:35.61
1
17
Jackson, Daniel
Montana State
14:40.38
1
18
Handa, Brent
Chico State
14:49.00
1
19
Proudfoot, Ross
Guelph
14:50.32
1
20
Karlsson, Kari
UC Berkeley
14:51.18
1
21
Pittman, Allen
New Mexico
14:57.80
1
22
Marquardt, Will
San Francisco
15:01.65
1
--
Chavez, Isaac
Chico State
DNF
1
--
Sonnenfeldt, Matthew
Unattached
DNF
1
Mens 10000m Kim McDonald
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Karoki, Bedan
S&B
27:13.67
1
2
Curtis, Robert
Reebok
27:24.67
1
3
Lawrence, Ben St
Melbourne TC
27:24.95
1
4
Thompson, Chris
OTC Elite
27:27.36
1
5
Nelson, Tim
Kimbia
27:28.19
1
6
Tegenkamp, Matt
Kimbia
27:28.22
1
7
Sambu, Stephen
Arizona
27:28.64
1
8
Korir, Leonard
Iona
27:29.40
1
9
Chelimo, Kevin
OTC Elite
27:30.50
1
10
Barrios, Juan Luis
Nike
27:30.68
1
11
Rono, Aron
Unattached
27:31.15
1
12
Tahri, Bouabdellah
Unattached
27:31.46
1
13
piedra, byron
Ecuador
27:32.59
1
14
Ugachi, Tsuyoshi
Konica-Minolta
27:41.97
1
15
Romero, Juan Carlos
Mexico
27:51.49
1
16
Bauhs, Scott
adidas
27:51.78
1
17
Vail, Ryan
Brooks
27:57.42
1
18
Braun, Aaron
McMillan Elite
27:57.88
1
19
Sato, Yuki
Nissin Foods
27:59.60
1
20
Olinger, Brian
Reebok
28:07.52
1
21
Mack, Bobby
Unattached
28:11.00
1
22
Torres, Jorge
Reebok
28:12.25
1
23
Wykes, Dylan
Prairie Inn
28:12.82
1
24
Matsumiya, Takayuki
Konica-Minolta
28:14.43
1
25
True, Ben
In-the-Arena
28:16.65
1
26
Korir, Jacob
Riadha
28:24.26
1
27
Oda, Yoshinori
Toyota Welln
28:24.59
1
28
Takabayashi, Yusuke
Toyota Welln
28:24.84
1
29
Hartmann, Jason
Kimbia
28:26.59
1
30
Quigley, Sean
Kimbia
28:49.82
1
31
Takezawa, Kensuke
S&B
28:52.56
1
32
Hasegawa, Yusuke
S&B
28:54.55
1
--
Matusak, Mark
Unattached
DNF
1
--
Solinsky, Chris
Kimbia
DNF
1
--
Asmerom, Bolota
Saucony
DNF
1
Mens 10000m Section 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sang, Amos
Abilene Christia
28:20.35
1
2
Shimizu, Daisuke
Kanebo
28:20.98
1
3
Okello, Tony
Santa Monica TC
28:23.89
1
4
Serranno, Charlie
ICR
28:24.33
1
5
Haas, Stephen
New Balance
28:24.53
1
6
R�s�nen, Matti Oskar
Unattached
28:25.24c
1
7
Perez, Julio Cesar
Mexico
28:25.29
1
8
Gerrard, Keith
New Mexico
28:27.03
1
9
Arciniaga, Nick
McMillan Elite
28:29.71
1
10
Landry, Christo
Unattached
28:30.07
1
11
Strang, James
Unattached
28:31.15
1
12
Fout, Michael
Florida State
28:34.50
1
13
Ritchie, Tim
Baa
28:37.20
1
14
Nightingale, David
Unattached
28:39.39
1
15
Morita, Tomoyuki
Kanebo
28:40.05
1
16
Fraser, Rory
New Mexico
28:41.01
1
17
Sheehan, Ryan
Hansons-Brooks
28:42.10
1
19
Beattie, John
adidas
28:42.63
1
20
Llano, Matt
Richmond
28:43.30
1
21
Rombough, Chris
Team USA MN
28:46.73
1
22
Grabow, Jimmy
ICR
28:47.34
1
23
Iwasaki, Takaya
Unattached
28:48.39
1
24
Matsumoto, Ryo
Unattached
28:48.97
1
25
vega, teodoro
Mexico
28:53.01
1
26
Trujillo, Carlos
adidas
28:53.55
1
27
Rooney, David
McNeese State
28:54.86
1
28
Havel, Kevin
Stanford
28:56.57
1
29
Crouch, Michael
Queens (NC)
28:58.72
1
30
Ige, Mohamud
Arizona
28:59.07
1
31
Schmitt, Jake
Bay Area Track C
28:59.85
1
32
Meyer, Luke
Baa
29:01.14
1
33
smith, scott
McMillan Elite
29:03.47
1
34
Gregg, Brendan
Stanford
29:11.90
1
35
P�rez, Israel Erick
Mexico
29:20.12
1
36
Anzures, Marco
McMillan Elite
29:29.22
1
37
Utriainen, Jussi
Nike
29:32.20
1
38
Cherry, Jesse
Zap Fitness
29:38.11
1
39
Bond, Matt
Adams State
29:39.68
1
40
Soderberg, Alexander
Iona
29:45.68
1
41
Garcia, Amado
Guatemala
29:57.90
1
42
Birdsong, Brandon
Adams State
30:21.40
1
--
Kipruto, Nicholas
New Mexico
DNF
1
--
Skinner, Michael
Asics
DNF
1
--
Horn, Jordan
McMillan Elite
DNF
1
--
Medigovich, Brian
Hansons-Brooks
DNF
1
Mens 3k Steeple Section 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nelson, Billy
Unattached
8:22.44
1
2
Alcorn, Kyle
Nike
8:23.27
1
3
Bruce, Ben
OTC Elite
8:26.90
1
4
Bazan, Mario
Peru
8:29.18
1
5
Cowart, Donald
RMR
8:31.09
1
6
Scott, Derek
Puma
8:33.50
1
7
Genest, Alex
Speed River Olym
8:33.85
1
8
Ricardi, John
Brooks
8:36.69
1
9
Finley, Steve
Oregon
8:36.98
1
10
Tyner, Justin
Air Force
8:37.54
1
11
Dentamo, Adu
Brooks
8:38.48
1
12
McAdams, Joshua
New Balance
8:39.01
1
13
Adams, David
Nebraska
8:40.31
1
14
maiyo, Augustus
Unattached
8:40.98
1
15
Fife, Jordan
Brooks
8:41.35
1
16
Umegae, Hiroyoshi
NTN
8:42.38
1
17
Harjamaki, Joonas
Finland
8:50.11
1
18
Limo, Gilbert
Texas Tech
8:54.01
1
19
Mullett, Rob
Unattached
9:00.38
1
20
Perry, Kyle
New Balance
9:13.30
1
21
Williams, Matthew
US Air Force WCA
9:14.78
1
--
Matsumoto, Aoi
Otsuka Pharm
DNF
1
Mens 3k Steeple Section 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Green, Adam
Unattached
8:45.40
1
2
Ibarra, Luis
Nike Team Run L
8:46.79
1
3
D'Hoedt, Jeroen
Golazo Sport
8:46.96
1
4
Bean, Cameron
Zap Fitness
8:47.25
1
5
Johnson, Benjamin
Stanford
8:48.46
1
6
Sullivan, John
Stanford
8:48.82
1
7
Brockerville, Ryan
Simon Fraser
8:49.39
1
8
Lynass, Spenser
Colorado State
8:51.10
1
9
Flynn, David
Western State
8:52.19
1
10
VanHalen, Aric
Colorado
8:52.53
1
11
Himelright, Brian
North Carolina S
8:52.58
1
12
Orta, Luis
Kentucky
8:52.62
1
13
Dargitz, Carl
Asics Aggies
8:53.31
1
14
Bassett, Jared
Portland
8:54.30
1
15
Reynolds, Lynn
Montana
8:54.53
1
16
Brent, David
In-the-Arena
8:57.45
1
17
Willis, Alex
New Mexico
8:59.84
1
18
Keyser, Jake
Colorado State
9:00.76
1
19
Menjo, Robert
Texas-El Paso
9:00.99
1
20
Edwards, Travis
Stanford
9:04.65
1
21
Bussing, Greg
Kansas
9:05.29
1
22
Stam, Sean
New Mexico
9:09.12
1
23
McNab, Kevin
Unattached
9:18.95
1
--
See, Jeff
Saucony
DNF
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Blaser, Andrew
Idaho
14.50
+0.4
1
2
Powell, Slater
Montana State
14.61
+0.4
1
3
Burney, Aaron
UC Berkeley
14.68
+0.4
1
4
Patterson, Jamal
Stanford
14.88
+0.4
1
5
Morrison, Michael
UC Berkeley
14.92
+0.4
1
6
Okwudiafor, Ikem
UC Berkeley
15.47
+0.4
1
7
Dysick, Corey
Stanford
15.71
+0.4
1
8
Matthews, William
Unattached
17.47
+0.4
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tabor, Geoffrey
Stanford
17.75m
(58'2.75)
1
2
Mannucci, Eugenio
Idaho
17.51m
(57'5.25)
1
3
Kowalsky, Patrick
UC Berkeley
16.76m
(54'11.75)
1
4
Norgaard, Morgan
Montana State
16.11m
(52'10.25)
1
5
Gilreath, Trevor
Montana State
15.84m
(51'11.5)
1
6
Phillips, David
Montana State
15.29m
(50'1.75)
1
7
Rothwell, Kyle
Idaho
15.01m
(49'2.75)
1
8
Hines, Jeremy
Stanford
14.40m
(47'2.75)
1
9
Kuechler, Kevin
UC Berkeley
11.34m
(37'2.25)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Maric, Martin
Unattached
63.18m
(207'3.25)
1
2
Tabor, Geoffrey
Stanford
57.14m
(187'5.5)
1
3
Dawson, William
Stanford
52.50m
(172'2.75)
1
4
Kowalsky, Patrick
UC Berkeley
49.31m
(161'9.25)
1
5
Wells, Carter
Stanford
48.60m
(159'5.25)
1
6
Murphy, Trent
Stanford
48.29m
(158'5)
1
7
Rothwell, Kyle
Idaho
45.60m
(149'7.25)
1
8
Phillips, David
Montana State
45.16m
(148'1.75)
1
9
Butler, Jeff
UC Berkeley
44.83m
(147'0.75)
1
10
Cunningham, Donavon
Idaho
43.58m
(142'11.75)
1
11
Morrison, Michael
UC Berkeley
39.14m
(128'4.75)
1
12
Kuechler, Kevin
UC Berkeley
34.88m
(114'5)
1
--
Hines, Jeremy
Stanford
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mendez, Juan Jose
Mexico
74.12m
(243'2)
1
2
Hintz, Robert
Stanford
64.31m
(210'11.75)
1
3
Flemmer, Jason
Montana
63.65m
(208'9.75)
1
4
Graff, Justin
Montana
63.47m
(208'2.75)
1
5
Sullivan, Willie
Montana State
62.44m
(204'10.25)
1
6
Konigsberg, Aaron
Stanford
59.14m
(194'0.25)
1
7
Lopez, Brian
Unattached
55.01m
(180'5.75)
1
8
O'Rourke-, Zach
Unattached
51.68m
(169'6.5)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mai, Michael
Army
73.74m
(241'11)
1
2
Welihozkiy, Nick
NorCal Throwers
66.12m
(216'11)
1
3
Hazen, Zach
Unattached
63.09m
(206'11.75)
1
4
Phillips, David
Montana State
61.00m
(200'1.5)
1
5
whittington, Zechariah
Unattached
60.17m
(197'4.75)
1
6
Dawson, William
Stanford
59.44m
(195'0)
1
7
Wells, Carter
Stanford
58.26m
(191'1.5)
1
8
Vallejo-Howar, Cuauhtemo
CS Stanislaus
57.24m
(187'9.5)
1
9
Esparza, Scott
Unattached
53.78m
(176'5.25)
1
10
Wallace, Sean
Stanford
52.05m
(170'9)
1
11
Gilreath, Trevor
Montana State
44.67m
(146'6.5)
1
--
Rothwell, Kyle
Idaho
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wright, Ed
Unattached
2.23m
(7'3.75)
1
2
Ramirez, Hugo Cesar
Mexico
2.13m
(6'11.75)
1
2
Carmichael, Brian
UC Berkeley
2.13m
(6'11.75)
1
4
Ridge, Nick
UC Berkeley
2.08m
(6'9.75)
1
5
Tam, Nick
Texas Tech
2.03m
(6'7.75)
1
5
Sharpe, Jules
Stanford
2.03m
(6'7.75)
1
5
Tracy, Mike
UC Berkeley
2.03m
(6'7.75)
1
8
Staven, Asa
Montana State
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
8
Hutter, Adam
Montana State
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
10
Blaser, Andrew
Idaho
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Roskosch, Remigius
Academy of Art U
7.32m
(24'0)
-0.1
1
2
Howell, Delano
Stanford
7.23m
(23'8.5)
+1.1
1
3
Hutter, Adam
Montana State
6.98m
(22'10.75)
+0.8
1
4
Kientzel-Means, Taylor
UC Berkeley
6.85m w
(22'5.5)
+2.9
1
5
Cardey, Kevin
Stanford
6.84m
(22'5.25)
-0.6
1
6
Hester, Colin
Stanford
6.60m
(21'7.75)
+0.8
1
7
Staven, Asa
Montana State
6.59m
(21'7.25)
-1.9
1
8
Jones, James
Stanford
6.56m
(21'6.25)
-0.8
1
--
Jones, Chad
UC Berkeley
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Balumbu, Nkosinza
Mizuno
16.64m w
(54'7)
+3.7
1
2
jr, Michael johnson
Unattached
15.52m
(50'11)
-0.5
1
3
Kientzel-Means, Taylor
UC Berkeley
14.16m
(46'5.25)
+1.4
1
--
Jones, James
Stanford
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Jones, Chad
UC Berkeley
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Biskupiak, Bob
Montana State
5.10m
(16'8.75)
1
2
Pope, Lucas
Idaho
4.95m
(16'2.75)
1
3
Landry, Connor
UC Berkeley
4.95m
(16'2.75)
1
3
Dysick, Corey
Stanford
4.95m
(16'2.75)
1
5
Blaser, Andrew
Idaho
4.80m
(15'8.75)
1
5
Spiva, Boston
Texas Tech
4.80m
(15'8.75)
1
7
Staven, Asa
Montana State
4.65m
(15'3)
1
7
Roche, Casey
Stanford
4.65m
(15'3)
1
--
Brown, Ryan
Western Washingt
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Garrett, Cherrelle
UC Berkeley
11.68
+1.7
1
2
Schueler, Kellie
Stanford
11.91
+1.7
1
3
Earls, Angelica
Nevada-Reno
11.92
+1.7
1
4
Dixon, Kayla
UC Berkeley
11.93
+1.7
1
5
Hurrel, Karlene
Idaho
12.25
+1.7
1
6
Hearns, Baylee
Nevada-Reno
12.30
+1.7
1
7
Amoah, Deborah
Nevada-Reno
12.42
+1.7
1
8
Truluck, Emani
UC Berkeley
12.44
+1.7
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Levingston, Carissa
Stanford
23.67
+0.3
1
2
Garrett, Cherrelle
UC Berkeley
23.86
+0.3
1
3
Dixon-Smith, Brittni
Stanford
24.01
+0.3
1
4
Dixon, Kayla
UC Berkeley
24.25
+0.3
1
5
Earls, Angelica
Nevada-Reno
24.29
+0.3
1
6
Hurrel, Karlene
Idaho
24.81
+0.3
1
7
Hearns, Baylee
Nevada-Reno
25.20
+0.3
1
8
Truluck, Emani
UC Berkeley
25.21
+0.3
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Farley, Hannah
Stanford
54.64
1
2
Klier, Nikki
Western Illinois
56.23
1
3
Dewberry, Taylor
Stanford
56.61
1
4
Huxtable, Hayley
UC Berkeley
58.35
1
Womens 800m Section 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wurth-Thomas, Christin
Unattached
2:00.72
1
2
Ogbasilas, Lemlem Bereke
Nac Victoria
2:01.75
1
3
Ferris, Andrea
Panama
2:02.55
1
4
Crofts, Helen
Simon Fraser
2:02.68
1
5
Medina, Gabriela
Mexico
2:02.83
1
6
Taylor, Celia
Coventry God
2:03.34
1
7
Smith, Jessica
Simon Fraser
2:05.44
1
8
Vaughn, Sara
adidas
2:05.52
1
9
Guevara, Cristina
Mexico
2:05.58
1
Womens 800m Section 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Piliusina, Natalja
Oklahoma State
2:03.91
1
2
Brown, Stephanie
Arkansas
2:04.31
1
3
MacLean, Leanna
Unattached
2:05.43
1
4
Bishop, Melissa
Windsor
2:06.01
1
5
Hardy, Melanie
Evo Track Club
2:06.07
1
6
Fedronic, Justine
Stanford
2:06.46
1
7
Peters, Celia
Halifast Athleti
2:07.61
1
8
Jepleting, Caroline
Texas Tech
2:07.78
1
9
Robinson, Renisha
Unattached
2:09.25
1
10
O'Hare, Joy
Stanford
2:09.56
1
11
Browning, Charlotte
Unattached
2:12.14
1
Womens 800m Section 3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lagat, Violah
Florida State
2:05.67
1
2
Hunter, Raeleen
Windsor
2:05.80
1
3
Moore, Cori
Portland
2:06.61
1
4
Crain, Natalie
Oklahoma
2:07.00
1
5
Brown, Kelsey
Oklahoma
2:07.17
1
6
Peare, Allison
Kentucky
2:07.36
1
7
Kane, Brianna
Simon Fraser
2:07.67
1
8
Herrick, Stephanie
Cptc-New Balance
2:07.76
1
Womens 800m Section 4
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Christensen, Corinne
Kansas
2:09.81
1
2
elmejdoubi, Dijana Kojic
Bosnia
2:10.21
1
3
Curl, Sophie
San Francisco
2:10.22
1
4
Stewart, Kitria
Texas-El Paso
2:10.29
1
5
O'Brien, Ashley
San Francisco
2:11.10
1
6
Butterworth, Lindsey
Simon Fraser
2:12.15
1
7
Montgomery, April
Apercen-NBSV
2:13.02
1
8
McCurdy, Sarah
Stanford
2:13.23
1
9
Sawatzky, Sarah
Simon Fraser
2:15.08
1
Womens 1500m Section 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Follett, Katie
Brooks
4:08.95
1
2
Elmore, Malindi
Unattached
4:09.71
1
3
Schmidt, Alice
Unattached
4:09.85
1
4
Grande, Lindsey De
Golazo Sport
4:10.19
1
5
Hasay, Jordan
Oregon
4:10.28
1
6
Uceny, Morgan
adidas
4:10.34
1
7
Wallace, Lea
Sacramento State
4:11.31
1
8
Gall, Geena
OTC Elite
4:12.23
1
9
Martinez, Brenda
New Balance
4:14.36
1
10
Stellingwerff, Hilary
Speed River Olym
4:16.30
1
--
Brown, Stephanie
Arkansas
DNF
1
Womens 1500m Section 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bonds, Lauren
adidas
4:13.91
1
2
Drennen, Katrina
Montana
4:15.34
1
3
Johnson, Lauren
Nike
4:15.38
1
4
Januszewski, Laura
Brooks
4:15.95
1
5
Winslow, Amanda
Florida State
4:16.20
1
6
Brooks, Hannah
Florida State
4:16.61
1
7
Franek, Bridget
OTC Elite
4:18.13
1
8
Oberg, Sofia
UC Berkeley
4:20.06
1
9
Duhon, Madeline
Stanford
4:25.69
1
10
Susa, Mihaela
Oklahoma State
4:29.24
1
--
Christensen, Corinne
Kansas
DNF
1
Womens 1500m Section 3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gillespie, Kristen
Arkansas
4:17.45
1
2
Parry, Jessica
Florida State
4:17.95
1
3
Carlyle, Laura
Oregon State
4:18.73
1
4
Rosen, Jillian
Arkansas
4:20.01
1
5
Cumming, Katie
Colorado
4:20.93
1
6
Thweatt, Laura
Colorado
4:21.05
1
7
Learch, Samantha
Arkansas
4:23.22
1
8
Mercer, Erin
North Carolina S
4:23.47
1
9
Paaso, Kris
Apercen-NBSV
4:23.54
1
10
Logan, Camille
Colorado
4:23.66
1
11
Treacy, Sara
Unattached
4:24.57
1
12
Pennings, Victoria
Stanford
4:32.07
1
13
Greibesland, Lillian
North Carolina S
4:42.60
1
--
Reilly, Chelsea
UC Berkeley
DNF
1
Womens 1500m Section 4
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnston, Paige
Arkansas
4:22.66
1
2
Diaz, Samantha
Nevada-Reno
4:23.01
1
3
Iyevbele, Kenyetta
North Carolina S
4:27.24
1
4
Ferguson, Molly
Oklahoma
4:27.45
1
5
Lubieniecki, Kara
Chico State
4:27.68
1
6
Cridebring, Alycia
UC Davis
4:28.97
1
7
Taylor, Kristina
UC Davis
4:30.01
1
8
Blackmon, Tiayonna
North Carolina S
4:33.43
1
9
Foster, Staci
Colorado
4:34.48
1
10
Dutch, Taylor
UC Berkeley
4:34.74
1
Womens 1500m Section 5
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wood, Keri
Arkansas
4:32.59
1
2
Kalbrener, Anna
Idaho
4:33.29
1
3
Elhard, Rubye
CS Stanislaus
4:33.98
1
4
Lynes, Chelsea
Western Illinois
4:34.42
1
5
Foster, Julia
Albuquerque Acad
4:34.55
1
6
Eicholtz, Anna
Chico State
4:35.59
1
7
Belledant, Anais
Abilene Christia
4:42.21
1
8
Ginez, Sophia
Stanford
4:45.20
1
9
Ghabbour, Marina
CS Stanislaus
5:13.89
1
Womens 5000m Section 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sifuentes, Nicole
Saucony
15:27.84
1
2
Lopez, Sandra
Mexico
15:28.71
1
3
Bizzarri, Angela
Brooks
15:28.74
1
4
Culley, Julie
NYAC
15:29.14
1
5
Koons, Frances
New Balance
15:29.96
1
6
Yoshikawa, Mika
Panasonic
15:38.15
1
7
Donohue, Erin
Kimbia
15:41.78
1
8
Kimaiyo, Risper
Texas-El Paso
15:48.14
1
9
Senior, Ruth
New Mexico
15:48.29
1
10
Sundell, Lindsay
Unattached
15:49.55
1
11
Erdmann, Tara
Loyola Marymount
15:50.20
1
12
Nehus-Vergara, Erin
Athletic Ann
15:52.34
1
13
Kieffer, Allie
Sun Elite
15:52.37
1
14
Donaghue, Rebecca
New Balance
15:53.42
1
15
Pezzullo, Stephanie
Sun Elite
15:54.38
1
16
Cheever, Jamie
Team USA MN
15:56.77
1
17
Salucci, Toni
In-the-Arena
16:04.80
1
18
Murphy, Hazel
Unattached
16:17.78
1
Womens 5000m Section 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Marcy, Stephanie
Stanford
16:05.35
1
2
Engel, Jessica
Oklahoma
16:07.64
1
3
Kleppin, Lauren
Western State
16:11.72
1
4
Johnson, Kellyn
McMillan Elite
16:14.41
1
5
Kroeger, Kathy
Stanford
16:15.49
1
6
Greggor, Alison
UC Berkeley
16:16.86
1
7
Macumber, Cally
Kentucky
16:19.13
1
8
Larson, Jane
Club Northwest
16:21.06
1
9
Tam, Rowena
UC Berkeley
16:24.35
1
10
Walker, Miranda
Arkansas
16:24.39
1
11
Niehaus, Kate
Stanford
16:26.85
1
12
Cliff, Rachel
Speed River Olym
16:34.93
1
13
Domenichelli, Danielle
McMillan Elite
16:35.83
1
14
Hinther, Ashley
Nac Victoria
16:41.06
1
15
Quinn, Kim
Utah State
16:55.41
1
16
Winslow, Jaime
McMillan Elite
16:58.39
1
17
Mitchell, Cassie
Adams State
16:59.41
1
18
Tyler, Tori
Chico State
17:01.57
1
--
Zeferjahn, Tanya
Bowerman Athleti
DNF
1
Womens 5000m Section 3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cozzarelli, Andie
North Carolina S
16:36.96
1
2
Morgan, Dana
Portland
16:37.58
1
3
Kiser, Hannah
Idaho
16:40.36
1
4
Schultz, Courtney
New Mexico State
16:41.20
1
5
Schultz, Camille
New Mexico State
16:42.48
1
6
Bowler, Nicole
San Francisco
16:54.57
1
7
Drechsler, Krista
UC Davis
16:55.18
1
8
Anderson, Elizabeth
Vanderbilt
16:58.35
1
9
Stolting, Jana
San Francisco
16:59.25
1
10
Lyle, Sarah
Western State
17:04.29
1
11
Gray, Alia
Chico State
17:04.95
1
12
Ortiz, Vanessa
New Mexico
17:07.20
1
13
Charlier, Dawn
Nike
17:07.48
1
14
James, Delyth
New Mexico
17:11.01
1
15
Davis, Lyndy
Portland
17:13.88
1
16
Windisch, Kara
Kansas
17:14.15
1
17
Miller, Amanda
Kansas
17:15.24
1
18
Turcotte, Tessa
Kansas
17:25.07
1
19
Cloy, Taylor
Lamar
17:26.27
1
20
Kilwein, Kyra
Kansas
17:28.28
1
21
Lewis, Lisa
Unattached
17:28.63
1
22
Walkow, Samantha
Lamar
17:29.09
1
23
Tiyouri, Maor
San Francisco
17:30.12
1
24
Tegelaar, Marit
Portland
17:35.30
1
25
Guzman, Michelle
Texas Tech
17:40.29
1
26
Goldsmith, Alyse
Abilene Christia
17:43.88
1
27
Wendler, Taylor
Kentucky
17:46.61
1
28
Quintana, Ashley
Adams State
17:51.14
1
29
Baker, Alice
San Francisco
17:53.51
1
30
Mullen, Caroline
Apercen-NBSV
18:01.75
1
--
Winnegar, Shawna
New Mexico
DNF
1
Womens 10000m Kim McDonald
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kipyego, Sally
OTC Elite
30:38.35
1
2
Flanagan, Shalane
Kimbia
30:39.57
1
3
Fukushi, Kayoko
Wacoal
30:54.29
1
4
Chepkurui, Lineth
Kimbia
31:24.20
1
5
Huddle, Molly
Saucony
31:28.66
1
6
Sugihara, Kayo
Denso
31:34.35
1
7
Wellings, Eloise
Melbourne TC
31:41.31
1
8
Rhines, Jen
adidas
31:43.00
1
9
McKaig, Alissa
Zap Fitness
32:14.51
1
10
Shimizu, Yuko
Sekisui Chem
32:14.71
1
11
Wright, Megan
New Balance
32:40.40
1
12
Romero, Marisol Guadalup
Mexico
32:45.05
1
13
Samuels, Sonia
Great Britain
32:57.23
1
14
Newberry, Katherine
NYAC
32:57.51
1
15
Ihara, Miho
Shikoku Elec
33:08.55
1
16
Rodriguez, Dulce Ma.
Padilla's TE
33:20.15
1
17
Gray, Natalie
New Mexico
33:20.31
1
18
Ogura, Kumi
Shikoku Elec
33:37.89
1
--
Conley, Kim
Unattached
DNF
1
--
Vaughn, Sara
adidas
DNF
1
Womens 10000m Section 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Armstrong, Meghan
Team USA MN
32:59.11
1
2
Bracy, Addie
Carrboro Athleti
33:08.39
1
3
Slade, Cassie
Boulder Running
33:10.04
1
4
Bersagel, Annie
Apercen-NBSV
33:14.01
1
5
Williams, Alisha
Boulder Running
33:17.46
1
6
Garcia, Kathya
Texas-El Paso
33:18.61
1
7
Gomez, Zoila
Unattached
33:20.67
1
8
Faber, Jeannette
Baa
33:22.84
1
9
Vegh, Kristina
Sun Elite
33:29.00
1
10
Feest, Nicole
Boulder Running
33:29.86
1
11
Porter, Sarah
Western Washingt
33:48.12
1
12
Storage, Kara
Infinite Running
34:03.03
1
13
McGlynn, Kristen
Adams State
34:03.53
1
14
McWalters, Teresa
Unattached
34:07.49
1
15
Gregg, Kaitlin
Apercen-NBSV
34:11.09
1
16
Dromgoole, Erin
Unattached
34:30.42
1
17
Calle, Maria Elena
Unattached
34:46.03
1
18
Laurie, Courtney
Guelph
34:47.37
1
19
Storage, Tara
Infinite Running
35:37.21
1
20
Kiernan, Reilly
NYAC
36:13.72
1
--
Mericle, Nicole
Rice
DNF
1
--
Archer, Nicky
Unattached
DNF
1
Womens 3k Steeple Section 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Coburn, Emma
Colorado
9:40.51
1
2
Hall, Sara
Asics
9:48.85
1
3
Ramos, Beverly
Unattached
9:50.10
1
4
Aguilera, Lisa
Nike
9:52.24
1
5
Stowe, Rebeka
Kansas
9:53.12
1
6
Allen, Lindsay
McMillan Elite
9:53.44
1
7
Bush, Nicole
Unattached
9:58.94
1
8
Lalonde, Genevieve
Speed River Olym
9:59.50
1
9
Kipp, Shalaya
Colorado
10:03.37
1
10
Michel, Claire
Oregon
10:04.65
1
11
Krchova, Eva
San Francisco
10:05.53
1
12
Keller, Lois Ricardi
Club Northwest
10:07.18
1
13
Waite, Lennie
Team Rogue
10:16.51
1
14
Buchanan, Dana
Speed River Olym
10:17.80
1
15
Macgregor, Meredith
Speed River Olym
10:20.32
1
16
Willemse, Lydia
Speed River Olym
10:22.33
1
17
Bedell, Erin
McMillan Elite
10:29.90
1
18
Pancoast, Stephanie
Apercen-NBSV
10:32.23
1
--
June, Kara
Team Rogue
DNF
1
Womens 3k Steeple Section 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
DeWalt, Kara
Montana
10:11.44
1
2
Lee-Painter, Allix
Oiselle
10:22.17
1
3
George, Cali
Arkansas
10:23.08
1
4
Fitzgerald, Caitlin
UC Davis
10:26.16
1
5
Peters, Nicole
Colorado State
10:32.69
1
6
Prieto, Sara
Mexico
10:32.80
1
7
Haug, Heather
Montana State
10:34.73
1
8
Davis, Hillory
Western State
10:38.60
1
9
Slekis, Stefanie
Sun Elite
10:38.69
1
10
Susset, Chloe
Abilene Christia
10:39.07
1
11
Darling, Alex
New Mexico
10:39.79
1
12
Kearney, Samantha
UC Davis
10:42.04
1
13
Martin, Briana
Oklahoma
10:42.87
1
14
Bryson, Taylor
UC Berkeley
10:43.68
1
15
McKenna, Kara
North Carolina S
10:51.38
1
16
Lawrence, Collier
Saucony
10:53.84
1
17
Hemphill, Natalie
Portland
11:03.29
1
18
Hanenburg, Kaitlin
Colorado State
11:17.56
1
--
Jackson, Megan
Arkansas
DNF
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carter, Kori
Stanford
13.12
+1.0
1
2
Thomas, Vashti
U Knight TC
13.20
+1.0
1
3
Tezeno, Meia
Unattached
13.54
+1.0
1
4
Nelms, Katie
Stanford
13.57
+1.0
1
5
Williams, Sirena
Unattached
13.62
+1.0
1
6
Jones, Kaymarie
Adams State
13.67
+1.0
1
1
Niemeir, Katie
Montana State
14.14
+1.2
2
2
Rodgers, Aimee
Chico State
14.31
+1.2
2
3
Dunn, Karynn
Stanford
14.33
+1.2
2
7
Deckard, Gina
Nevada-Reno
14.35
+1.0
1
4
Hudson, Dantia
UC Berkeley
14.87
+1.2
2
5
Abrahms, Andrea
Simon Fraser
14.92
+1.2
2
6
Nichols, Sarah
Nevada-Reno
15.45
+1.2
2
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Velvere, Liga
Idaho
59.60
1
2
Jones, Kaymarie
Adams State
1:00.68c
1
3
Due�as, Karla Guadalup
Mexico
1:00.76c
1
4
Boss, Traci
Coquitlam Ch
1:01.83c
1
5
Smith, Christina
Nevada-Reno
1:04.31c
1
6
Clancey, Kelly
Chico State
1:04.53c
1
7
Niemeir, Katie
Montana State
1:05.61c
1
8
Forbes, Shannon
UC Berkeley
1:06.90c
1
9
Toler, Laureina
UC Berkeley
1:08.05c
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Camerena-Williams, Jill
NYAC
18.91m
(62'0.25)
1
2
Heaston, Kristin
Nike
17.04m
(55'10.75)
1
3
Amaechi, Chioma
UC Berkeley
15.12m
(49'7.25)
1
4
Oseso, Linda
UC Berkeley
14.02m
(45'11.75)
1
5
Leonard, Kristine
Idaho
13.84m
(45'4.75)
1
6
Wisdom, Alyssa
Stanford
13.70m
(44'11.25)
1
7
Webster, Ashley
Chico State
13.66m
(44'9.75)
1
8
Murphy, Amanda
Montana State
13.32m
(43'8.25)
1
9
Dunn, Karynn
Stanford
10.46m
(34'3.75)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hearn, Ashley
Unattached
52.18m
(171'2.25)
1
2
Gleeson, Kimberley
Unattached
50.24m
(164'9.75)
1
3
Leonard, Kristine
Idaho
47.69m
(156'5.5)
1
4
Richardson, Jade
Simon Fraser
46.53m
(152'7.75)
1
5
Morris, Kendall
UC Berkeley
44.93m
(147'4.75)
1
6
Suek, Lena
Montana State
44.11m
(144'8.5)
1
7
Lee, Kirstin
Montana State
44.01m
(144'4.5)
1
8
Amaechi, Chioma
UC Berkeley
42.96m
(140'11.25)
1
9
Cameron, Clinay
UC Berkeley
38.82m
(127'4.25)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Karesin, Eda
Stanford
51.32m
(168'4.25)
1
2
Hammond, Marissa
Nevada-Reno
45.29m
(148'7)
1
3
Kopplin, Sabine
Nevada-Reno
43.53m
(142'9.75)
1
4
Gruszecki, Monika
Western Washingt
43.40m
(142'4.5)
1
5
Counter, Hannah
Montana State
39.10m
(128'3.25)
1
6
Bennett, Kara
Stanford
38.58m
(126'6.75)
1
7
Nichols, Sarah
Nevada-Reno
38.45m
(126'1.75)
1
--
Minoofar, Elizabeth
Stanford
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Murphy, Amanda
Montana State
58.96m
(193'5.25)
1
2
Midles, Gabby
Idaho
57.80m
(189'7.5)
1
3
Amaechi, Chioma
UC Berkeley
57.65m
(189'1.5)
1
4
Oseso, Linda
UC Berkeley
54.33m
(178'2.75)
1
5
Smith, Kiely
UC Berkeley
54.04m
(177'3.5)
1
6
Nutsch, Sarah
Idaho
54.02m
(177'2.75)
1
7
Hearn, Ashley
Unattached
53.31m
(174'10.75)
1
8
Lee, Kirstin
Montana State
41.65m
(136'7.75)
1
9
Cameron, Clinay
UC Berkeley
37.00m
(121'4.5)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Meister, Kristen
UC Berkeley
1.86m
(6'1)
1
2
Christensen, Becky
Riadha
1.81m
(5'11.25)
1
3
Rifka, Romary
Mexico
1.76m
(5'9.25)
1
4
Patten, Elaine
Stanford
1.71m
(5'7.25)
1
4
Fernandez, Gianna
UC Berkeley
1.71m
(5'7.25)
1
4
Rimbach, Kristin
UC Berkeley
1.71m
(5'7.25)
1
7
Bennett, Kara
Stanford
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
7
Conrad, Julianne
Chico State
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
9
Greany, Jessica
Montana State
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
9
Beasley, Cortney
Nevada-Reno
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
11
Hoage, Natalie
UC Berkeley
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
11
Dunn, Karynn
Stanford
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
--
Johnson, Adrienne
Stanford
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Payton, Malaina
Unattached
6.40m
(20'11.75)
+1.0
1
2
King, Arantxa
Unattached
6.30m w
(20'8)
+2.9
1
3
Dixon-Smith, Brittni
Stanford
6.19m
(20'3.5)
-0.8
1
4
Liehr, Whitney
Stanford
5.98m
(19'7.25)
+0.9
1
5
Amoah, Deborah
Nevada-Reno
5.80m w
(19'0.25)
+2.4
1
6
Hunte, Robyn
UC Berkeley
5.58m
(18'3.5)
-0.4
1
7
Iworima, Diepiriye
Simon Fraser
5.57m
(18'3.25)
+1.5
1
7
Tezeno, Meia
Unattached
5.57m
(18'3.25)
+1.3
1
9
McGree, Sarah
Montana State
5.43m w
(17'9.75)
+3.2
1
10
Rhode, Mercedes
Simon Fraser
5.27m
(17'3.25)
+1.7
1
11
Cook-Mackenzie, April
Simon Fraser
5.16m
(16'11)
+1.7
1
--
Crombeen, Charlotte
Simon Fraser
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rangel, Ivonne
Mexico
12.47m
(40'10.75)
+0.5
1
2
Crombeen, Charlotte
Simon Fraser
11.18m
(36'8)
+1.5
1
2
Tinetti, Gianna
UC Berkeley
11.18m
(36'8)
+0.0
1
4
Iworima, Diepiriye
Simon Fraser
11.09m
(36'4.5)
+1.3
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stefanidi, Katerina
Stanford
4.35m
(14'3.25)
1
2
Weygandt, Shade
Texas Tech
4.15m
(13'7.25)
1
3
McCardwell, Ellie
Stanford
4.05m
(13'3.25)
1
4
Irvine, Stacey
Montana State
3.85m
(12'7.5)
1
4
Norvell, Elizabeth
Unattached
3.85m
(12'7.5)
1
4
Raub, Theresa
UC Berkeley
3.85m
(12'7.5)
1
7
Hawkins, Claire
Stanford
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
7
Echaverria, Alicia
Nevada-Reno
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
9
Larson, Nicole
UC Berkeley
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
9
Owen, Caitlin
Nevada-Reno
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
--
Gray, Casey
Nevada-Reno
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#payton-jordan
#cardinal-invite
#stanford
#cardinal
More news
2011 Results - NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships
2011 Live Results - Mt. Sac Relays
866 shares:
Payton Jordan Invitational
,
Abilene Christian University Track and Field and Cross Country - Abilene, Texas
,
Academy of Art University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
,
Adams State Track and Field / Cross Country
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Western Washington University Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellingham, Washington
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
2
2019
4
2018
4
2017
3
2016
13
2015
24
38
2014
28
14
2013
1
29
2012
116
16
2011
99
17
2010
139
11
2009
40
7
2008
5
6
2007
1
2006
1
2004
1
Show 13 more
Hashtags
#payton-jordan
#cardinal-invite
#stanford
#cardinal
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!